Alpine Texworld IPO
LISTEDMAINBOARDNEUTRALListing Performance
Listed
Issue Price
₹105
Listed On
21 Jul 2026
- Price Band
- ₹100 – ₹105
- Lot Size
- 142
- Lot Value
- ₹14,910
- Open Date
- 14 Jul 2026
- Close Date
- 16 Jul 2026
- Min Investment
- ₹14,910
IPO Timeline
Issue Opens
14 Jul 2026 · Tue
Issue Closes
16 Jul 2026 · Thu
Bidding Cut-off (UPI Mandate)
16 Jul 2026 · 5:00 PM IST
Allotment
17 Jul 2026 · Fri
Listing
21 Jul 2026 · Tue
📊 Algorithmic Score
Computed from issue structure — GMP, fresh issue %, OFS %, issue size
Why do these differ? The Algorithmic Score measures issue quality (structure, size, promoter commitment). The Demand Analysis measures investor interest signals (subscription, GMP, risks). A high-quality issue can still have unconfirmed demand — especially before subscription opens.
✍️ Demand & Risk Analysis
Based on market demand signals — subscription, GMP trend, risk factors
IPO Market Analysis
“Mixed signals — moderate demand and average GMP suggest cautious participation. Apply based on company fundamentals rather than listing gain expectations.”
- ✅Subscribed 1.4x
- ✅QIB subscribed 1.1x
- ⚠️Neutral GMP +1%
- ✅Mainboard IPO (higher regulatory standards)
This is algorithmic analysis, not investment advice. Always read the DRHP before investing.
IPO Details
| Registrar | KFin Technologies Limited |
| Exchange | BSE, NSE |
| ISIN | — |
| Face Value | — |
| Issue Size | ₹126.25 Cr |
| Fresh Issue | — |
| OFS Size | — |
| Lead Managers | — |
Company Fundamentals
Capital Structure
Capital structure not yet available.
Shareholding Pattern
Shareholding pattern not yet available.
Reservations & OFS
Reservation & OFS detail not yet available.
Board & Management
Board & management not yet available.
Industry & Market
Industry & market data not yet available.
Application Lot Sizes
Retail caps at ₹2,00,000 (13 lots here). S-HNI is ₹2L–₹10L, B-HNI is above ₹10L.
| Category | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 142 | ₹14,910 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 1,846 | ₹1,93,830 |
| S-HNI (min) | 14 | 1,988 | ₹2,08,740 |
| S-HNI (max) | 66 | 9,372 | ₹9,84,060 |
| B-HNI (min) | 67 | 9,514 | ₹9,98,970 |
Registrar (RTA)
SEBI-registered Registrar & Transfer Agent — handles allotment and refunds.
Registrar:KFin Technologies Limited→3-Year Financial Summary
Financial data not available yet.
Subscription Status
| Category | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 1.00x | 1.00x | 1.09x |
| sNII (S-HNI) | — | — | — |
| bNII (B-HNI) | — | — | — |
| Retail | 0.40x | 0.85x | 1.52x |
| Total | 0.46x | 0.80x | 1.39x |
Colour: red <1x · green 1–5x · blue 5–10x · orange >10x.
Allotment Statistics
Retail Individual Investors (RII)
Subscription
1.52x
Allotment Ratio
1 lot per 2 applicants
Allotment Probability
~65.8%
Non-Institutional Investors (NII / HNI)
Subscription
1.09x
Allotment Type
Proportionate allotment
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)
Subscription
1.09x
Allotment Type
Discretionary allotment
Total Subscription
1.39x
Allotment probability is estimated based on subscription data and is not guaranteed. Actual allotment depends on the registrar's process.
Basis of Allotment
Category-wise subscription & allotment ratio
Recently Listed IPOs
| Company | Listed | Listing Gain |
|---|---|---|
| Behari Lal Engineering | 19 Aug 2026 | +63.16% |
| Shiprocket | 19 Aug 2026 | +35.05% |
| Milky Mist Dairy Food Limited | 18 Aug 2026 | +17.86% |
Related IPOs
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the Alpine Texworld IPO opening?
The Alpine Texworld IPO opens on 14 Jul 2026 and closes on 16 Jul 2026. Check this page for the latest updates as we refresh every 30 minutes.
What is the price band of the Alpine Texworld IPO?
The price band for the Alpine Texworld IPO is ₹100 to ₹105. The final price is announced after the book-building process and is confirmed before listing.
What is the lot size and minimum investment for the Alpine Texworld IPO?
The minimum lot size is 142 shares with a minimum investment of ₹14,910. Retail investors can apply for up to the retail limit defined by SEBI.
What is the GMP of Alpine Texworld IPO today?
The latest Grey Market Premium for Alpine Texworld is ₹1 (+1.00%). GMP is unofficial data and is not a guarantee of listing price.
When will the Alpine Texworld IPO list on NSE and BSE?
The Alpine Texworld IPO is expected to list on 21 Jul 2026 on BSE, NSE. Actual listing day trading begins at the start of the normal market session.
How can I check the Alpine Texworld IPO allotment status?
The registrar for this IPO is KFin Technologies Limited. You can check your allotment status on the registrar's portal using your PAN, application number, or DP ID. We link to the registrar directly on our allotment page after the allotment date.
Is the Alpine Texworld IPO a mainboard or SME issue?
Alpine Texworld is a mainboard IPO that will list on the main NSE and BSE boards. Mainboard IPOs are open to retail investors with a minimum application of one lot.
How do I apply for the Alpine Texworld IPO?
You can apply for the Alpine Texworld IPO through any SEBI-registered broker such as Zerodha, Upstox, or Angel One using UPI or ASBA. Use the Apply Now buttons on this page to go directly to the broker.
What is the expected listing price of Alpine Texworld IPO?
Based on the current GMP of ₹1, the expected listing price of Alpine Texworld is ₹106 (issue price ₹105 + GMP ₹1). Note that GMP is unofficial grey market data and actual listing price may differ.
What is the allotment ratio for Alpine Texworld IPO?
Based on the retail subscription of 1.52x, the estimated allotment ratio is 1 lot per 2 applicants (approximately 65.8% chance of allotment). This is an estimate and actual allotment may vary.
Should I subscribe to Alpine Texworld IPO?
Based on our algorithmic analysis, Alpine Texworld IPO is rated NEUTRAL with high confidence. Mixed signals — moderate demand and average GMP suggest cautious participation. Apply based on company fundamentals rather than listing gain expectations. This is not investment advice — please read the DRHP and consult a financial advisor before investing.
Related Articles
How to Read Broker and Influencer IPO Recommendations Critically
IPO tips flood social media and broker channels during every busy listing season. Here is how to tell credible analysis from paid hype, what SEBI actually requires, and the red flags worth checking before you trust any recommendation.
Read more →
How-ToHow to Analyse an Upcoming IPO in India: A 10-Step Framework for Retail Investors
A step-by-step guide to analysing an upcoming IPO in India, from reading the DRHP to comparing valuation with peers and treating grey market premium as a secondary signal.
Read more →
How-ToHow to Apply for IPO Online Through UPI in 2026 — Zerodha, Groww, Upstox Guide
Complete guide to applying for an IPO online in India 2026. Step-by-step instructions for Zerodha, Upstox, Angel One, and ASBA net banking.
Read more →